Welcome to EZvacuum.com! Any Questions? Email Us  1-877-693-9822 M-F 9am to 5pm EST Chat Now

Hoover U5268-900 Foldaway Main Body - 37242146

28.99 New
2 reviews 5.0 out of 5
0 5 5

Availability: In stock


Only 10 left at this price

Get it by if you order it before 3PM EST and choose two-day shipping
  1. FREE SHIPPING on this item!
    Ships Fast from USA
    No Sales Tax except in VA


Hoover U5268-900 Foldaway Main Body - 37242146

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views


Hoover U5268-900 Foldaway Main Body.
Fits Following Hoover Models
Hoover U5260-900
Hoover U5262-900
Hoover U5266-900
Hoover U5268-900
Hoover U5267-900
Hoover U5267-980
Hoover U5269-900

part no # 37242146, 37242142

  • You can also find this product in:

Additional Information

SKU 37242142
Brand Hoover
Manufacturer Hoover
Reorder SKU 39-7848-06

Product Questions

  • Submit your question to our community.

  • Enter Code >

Customer Reviews

Great service
by Norm on 1/17/2016
Item was hard to get from another supplier. EZVacuum had the right part at an affordable price.
Right on the money
by Norm S on 1/2/2016
I had been trying to get the right part for my Hoover Empower Vacuum. Another vendor guaranteed me that they sent the right part for my model but it didn't fit the wheels. Customer service at EZvacuum were right the first time.

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Hoover U5268-900 Foldaway Main Body - 37242146

We request you to include your machine's model for which you ordered this item. It will very beneficial to our future customers.

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
  • Reload captcha